This website uses cookies. Please click "Accept and Close" to accept the use of cookies on our website. By continuing to browse our website you consent to the use of cookies on this website.

For more information on how we use cookies please visit our Cookie Policy page, or visit our Privacy notice page for more information on how we manage and use data.

Premiership

DANSKE BANK PREMIERSHIP POST SPLIT SCHEDULE

24 Apr 2021
football

Following the completion of Round 33 of the Danske Bank Premiership this evening, the NI Football League can confirm the ‘post-split’ fixture schedule.

All final selections for BBC Sport NI live-stream are included in the fixtures are marked with an asterisk (*)

SECTION A FIXTURES

Saturday 1 May 2021 (3pm unless stated)
Coleraine v Cliftonville
Crusaders v Larne* (5.30pm)
Glentoran v Linfield

Tuesday 4 May 2021 (all 7.45pm)
Cliftonville v Larne
Glentoran v Coleraine
Linfield v Crusaders

Saturday 15 May 2021 (3pm unless stated)
Crusaders v Coleraine* (5.30pm)
Glentoran v Cliftonville
Linfield v Larne

Tuesday 25 May 2021 (7.45pm unless stated)
Cliftonville v Crusaders
Coleraine v Linfield
Larne v Glentoran* (7.30pm)

Saturday 29 May 2021 (all 5.30pm)
Cliftonville v Linfield*
Glentoran v Crusaders
Larne v Coleraine

SECTION B FIXTURES

Friday 30 April 2021 (7.30pm)
Dungannon Swifts v Carrick Rangers*

Saturday 1 May 2021 (all 3pm)
Ballymena United v Glenavon
Portadown v Warrenpoint Town

Tuesday 4 May 2021 (7.45pm unless stated)
Carrick Rangers v Ballymena United* (7.30pm)
Dungannon Swifts v Warrenpoint Town
Glenavon v Portadown

Friday 14 May 2021 (7.30pm)
Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town*

Saturday 15 May 2021 (all 3pm)
Dungannon Swifts v Ballymena United
Portadown v Carrick Rangers

Tuesday 25 May 2021 (all 7.45pm)
Ballymena United v Warrenpoint Town
Carrick Rangers v Glenavon
Portadown v Dungannon Swifts

Saturday 29 May 2021 (all 5.30pm)
Ballymena United v Portadown
Glenavon v Dungannon Swifts
Warrenpoint Town v Carrick Rangers

EUROPEAN PLAYOFF FIXTURES

Tuesday 1 June 2021
6th v 7th (Provisional)

Friday 4 June 2021
Semi-finals (Provisional)

Monday 7 June 2021
Final (Provisional)