Error
  • JFile: :copy: Cannot find or read file: $/home/mharris/public_html/images/stories/portrait500.jpg

NIFL RESERVE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2013/14

THE NIFL Reserve League fixtures for season 2013/14 are as listed below:-

Saturday, 10th August, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Crusaders Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Glenavon Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Coleraine Reserves v. Glentoran II
Linfield Swifts v. Portadown Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves (to be played at Milltown, Upper Dromore Road, Warrenpoint)

Monday, 12th August, 2013 (kick-off 7:45pm)
Cliftonville Olympic v. Ards II

Saturday, 17th August, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Portadown Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Dungannon Swifts II
Glentoran II v. Glenavon Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Linfield Swifts
Warrenpoint Town Reserves OFF Ards II
Ballymena United Reserves OFF Crusaders Reserves

Saturday, 24th August, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Dungannon Swifts II v. Ballymena United Reserves
Linfield Swifts v. Crusaders Reserves
Coleraine Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Glentoran II
Ards II v. Portadown Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 31st August, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Ballymena United Reserves v. Ards II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Portadown Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Crusaders Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Glenavon Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Glentoran II v. Linfield Swifts

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2013 (kick-off 7:45pm)
Glenavon Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Portadown Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Coleraine Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Dungannon Swifts II v. Crusaders Reserves
Ards II v. Glentoran II
Linfield Swifts v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 7th September, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Linfield Swifts v. Ards II
Cliftonville Olympic v. Ballymena United Reserves
Coleraine Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Crusaders Reserves v. Glentoran II
Ballinamallard United II v.  Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 14th September, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Glenavon Reserves v. Ards II
Glentoran II v. Cliftonville Olympic
Ballinamallard United II v. Coleraine Reserves
Ballymena United Reserves v. Linfield Swifts
Dungannon Swifts II v. Portadown Reserves
Crusaders Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 21st September, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Linfield Swifts v. Ballinamallard United II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Crusaders Reserves
Ards II v. Dungannon Swifts II
Cliftonville Olympic v. Glenavon Reserves
Ballymena United Reserves v. Glentoran II

Saturday, 28th September, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Ballinamallard United II v. Ards II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Glenavon Reserves v. Crusaders Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Dungannon Swifts II
Coleraine Reserves v. Linfield Swifts
Glentoran II v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 5th October, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Ballymena United Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Crusaders Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Ards II v. Coleraine Reserves
Linfield Swifts v. Glenavon Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Glentoran II
Portadown Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 12th October, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Cliftonville Olympic v. Ballinamallard United II
Coleraine Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Ards II v. Crusaders Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Linfield Swifts
Glenavon Reserves v. Portadown Reserves
Glentoran II v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 19th October, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Portadown Reserves v. Ards II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Glentoran II v. Coleraine Reserves
Ballymena United Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Ballinamallard United II v. Glenavon Reserves
Crusaders Reserves v. Linfield Swifts

Saturday, 26th October, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Coleraine Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Linfield Swifts v. Ballymena United Reserves
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Crusaders Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Ards II v. Glenavon Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Glentoran II

Saturday, 2nd November, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Glentoran II v. Ballymena United Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Cliftonville Olympic
Glenavon Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves 
Ards II v. Linfield Swifts
Crusaders Reserves v. Portadown Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 9th November, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Coleraine Reserves v. Ards II
Portadown Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Ballymena United Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Glentoran II v. Dungannon Swifts II
Crusaders Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Linfield Swifts

Saturday, 16th November, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Ards II v. Ballymena United Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Coleraine Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Crusaders Reserves
Linfield Swifts v. Dungannon Swifts II
Glenavon Reserves v. Glentoran II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 23rd November, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Dungannon Swifts II v. Ards II
Glentoran II v. Ballinamallard United II
Coleraine Reserves v. Crusaders Reserves
Glenavon Reserves v. Linfield Swifts
Cliftonville Olympic v. Portadown Reserves
Ballymena United Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 30th November, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Crusaders Reserves v. Ards II
Ballinamallard United II v. Ballymena United II
Linfield Swifts v. Cliftonville Olympic
Dungannon Swifts II v. Glenavon Reserves 
Portadown Reserves v. Glentoran II
Coleraine Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 7th December, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Ards II v. Ballinamallard United II
Glenavon Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Linfield Swifts v. Coleraine Reserves
Crusaders Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Glentoran II
Ballymena United Reserves v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 14th December, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Ards II v. Cliftonville Olympic
Glentoran II v. Crusaders Reserves
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Ballymena United Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Linfield Swifts
Coleraine Reserves v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 21st December, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Glentoran II v. Ards II
Crusaders Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Cliftonville Olympic
Dungannon Swifts II v. Coleraine Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Linfield Swifts
Glenavon Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Thursday, 26th December, 2013 (kick-off 2pm)
Dungannon Swifts II v. Ballinamallard United II
Ballymena United Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Cliftovnville Olympic v. Crusaders Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Linfied Swifts v. Glentoran II
Ards II v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Wednesday, 1st January, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Ballymena United Reserves v. Ards II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Coleraine Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Glentoran II v. Dungannon Swifts II
Glenavon Reserves v. Linfield Swifts
Crusaders Reserves v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 4th January, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Ballinamallard United II v. Ballymena United Reserves
Ards II v. Coleraine Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Crusaders Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Glenavon Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Glentoran II
Linfield Swifts v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Tuesday, 14th January, 2014 (kick-off 7:45pm)
Cliftonville Olympic v. Ards II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Ballymena United Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Glentoran II v. Glenavon Reserves
Crusaders Reserves v. Linfield Swifts
Ballinamallard United II v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 18th January, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Dungannon Swifts II v. Ards II
Glenavon Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Linfield Swifts v. Ballymena United Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Coleraine Reserves v. Glentoran II
Crusaders Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Friday, 24th January, 2014 (kick-off 7:45pm)
Cliftonville Olympic v. Ballymena United Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Coleraine Reserves
Glentoran II v. Crusaders Reserves
Ards II v. Linfield Swifts
Dungannon Swifts II v. Portadown Reserves
Glenavon Reserves v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 1st February, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Crusaders Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Linfield Swifts v. Cliftonville Olympic
Coleraine Reserves v. Dungannon Swifts II
Ards II v. Glenavon Reserves
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Glentoran II
Ballymena United Reserves v. Portadown Reserves

Saturday, 15th February, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Glentoran II v. Ards II
Coleraine Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Crusaders Reserves v. Cliftonville Olympic
Portadown Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Linfield Swifts
Dungannon Swifts II v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 22nd February, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Ards II v. Ballinamallard United II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Portadown Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Glenavon Reserves v. Crusaders Reserves
Cliftonville Olympic v. Dungannon Swifts II
Linfield Swifts v. Glentoran II

Saturday, 8th March, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Ballinamallard United II v. Cliftonville Olympic
Crusaders Reserves v. Coleraine Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Glenavon Reserves
Ballymena United Reserves v. Glentoran II
Linfield Swifts v. Portadown Reserves
Ards II v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 15th March, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Portadown Reserves v. Ards II
Glentoran II v. Ballinamallard United II
Ballymena United Reserves v. Crusaders Reserves
Coleraine Reserves v. Glenavon Reserves
Dungannon Swifts II v. Linfield Swifts
Cliftonville Olympic v. Warrenpoint Town Reserves

Saturday, 22nd March, 2014 (kick-off 2pm)
Glenavon Reserves v. Ballymena United Reserves
Linfield Swifts v. Coleraine Reserves
Ards II v. Crusaders Reserves
Ballinamallard United II v. Dungannon Swifts II
Cliftonville Olympic v. Glentoran II
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Portadown Reserves