This website uses cookies. Please click "Accept and Close" to accept the use of cookies on our website. By continuing to browse our website you consent to the use of cookies on this website.

For more information on how we use cookies please visit our Cookie Policy page, or visit our Privacy notice page for more information on how we manage and use data.

REFEREE APPOINTMENTS

football

The following officials have been appointed to games scheduled for Friday 9 December 2022:-

Danske Bank Premiership
Coleraine v. Crusaders - Evan Boyce, Stephen Bell, George Argyropoulos, Tony Clarke


The following officials have been appointed to games scheduled for Saturday 10 December 2022:-

Danske Bank Premiership
Dungannon Swifts v. Carrick Rangers - Steven Gregg, Paul Robinson, Rachel Greer, Christopher Morrison
Glentoran v. Glenavon - Tony Clarke, Kristian Hanna, Brian Wilson, Ben McMaster
Larne v. Newry City - Tim Marshall, Adam Jeffrey, George Argyropoulos, Ian McNabb
Portadown v. Ballymena United - Lee Tavinder, Andrew Nethery, John Doherty, Jamie Robinson

Lough 41 Championship
Ards v. Newington - Glenn Buchanan, Shane Geary, Jamie Patterson
Ballyclare Comrades v. Annagh United - Michael McKenna, Niall McGuinness, Gareth O'Donnell
Dundela v. Dergview - Mark Milligan, Justin Maxwell, Ken Ross
HW Welders v. Ballinamallard United - Gareth Stewart, Shane Corrigan, Roy Beacom
Institute v. Loughgall - Neil Robinson, Gary Ewing, Gavin Hegarty
Warrenpoint Town v. Knockbreda - Louise Thompson, Aaron Graham, Bogdan Sfirloaga

Lough 41 Premier Intermediate League
Armagh City v. Ballymacash Rangers - Niall Devlin, Lauren Trainor, John Stuart
Banbridge Town v. Tobermore United - Jason Gillespie, Patrick Cullen, Robbie McMinn
Dollingstown v. Limavady United - Richard White, Jason Millar, Darryl Emslie
Lisburn Distillery v. PSNI - Jonathan Reid, Andrew Neeson, Thomas McKnight
Portstewart v. Bangor - TBC, Paul Doherty, Richard Hegarty
Queen's University v. Moyola Park - Stewart Long, TBC, Ethan Craig